The portfolio / CMCSA
Communication Services
Comcast Corporation (CMCSA)
of 100
Exceptional
Comcast Corporation · first bought August 31, 2026 · 1 buyScore today, by box
Scored August 31, 2026: 19 years paid, 17-year raise streak, 42.7% payout (eps), yield 4.94% (+63% vs. its 5-year median). Projection growth rate 1.6%.
Shares3.764
Average cost per share$26.70
Price$21.84
close of October 27, 2026Total cost$100.48
Market value$82.21
Gain / loss−$18.27 (−18.19%)
Income per year$4.97
$1.32 a share a year, paid quarterlyYield on cost4.94%
Share of portfolio4.1%
Dividends received so far$0.00
Next dividend$1.24 on Oct 28
declaredStock comp as % of profit9.1%
2021-2025 filings · share count −20.3% · what this measuresEvery buy
| No. | Date | Bought | Paid | Income added | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | August 31, 2026 | 3.764 at $26.70 | $100.48$0.44 of it dividends | $4.97 | Read |
No dividend has landed from this holding yet.
Each Monday’s pick, free, in your inbox
A short note every Monday with the week’s buy, its DividendAbundance Score, and the income it adds. No charge, ever. Subscribe and get the free Five-Box Checklist too.
Unsubscribe any time. We never share your email.
You're in. The checklist is on its way, and the next pick arrives Monday.