The portfolio / HPQ
Information Technology
HP Inc. (HPQ)
92
of 100
Exceptional
Score today, by box
Pays20/20
Raises12/20
Safe20/20
Undervalued20/20
Yield that matters20/20
Scored October 19, 2026: 60 years paid, 9-year raise streak, 44.8% payout (eps), yield 3.98% (+15% vs. its 5-year median). Projection growth rate 4.0%.
Shares3.3613
Average cost per share$30.15
Price$33.58
close of October 27, 2026Total cost$101.34
Market value$112.87
Gain / loss+$11.53 (+11.38%)
Income per year$4.03
$1.20 a share a year, paid quarterlyYield on cost3.98%
Share of portfolio5.6%
Dividends received so far$0.00
Every buy
| No. | Date | Bought | Paid | Income added | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | October 19, 2026 | 3.3613 at $30.15 | $101.34$1.34 of it dividends | $4.03 | Read |
No dividend has landed from this holding yet.
Each Monday’s pick, free, in your inbox
A short note every Monday with the week’s buy, its DividendAbundance Score, and the income it adds. No charge, ever. Subscribe and get the free Five-Box Checklist too.
Unsubscribe any time. We never share your email.
You're in. The checklist is on its way, and the next pick arrives Monday.