The portfolio / PEP
Consumer Staples
PepsiCo, Inc. (PEP)
88
of 100
Strong
PepsiCo, Inc. · first bought July 13, 2026 · 1 buyScore today, by box
Pays20/20
Raises20/20
Safe8/20
Undervalued20/20
Yield that matters20/20
Scored July 13, 2026: 61 years paid, 54-year raise streak, 77.6% payout (eps), yield 4.26% (+29% vs. its 5-year median). Projection growth rate 4.0%.
Shares0.7193
Average cost per share$139.01
Price$133.50
close of October 27, 2026Total cost$99.99
Market value$96.03
Gain / loss−$3.96 (−3.96%)
Income per year$4.26
$5.92 a share a year, paid quarterlyYield on cost4.26%
Share of portfolio4.8%
Dividends received so far$1.06
Next dividend≈$1.06 on Dec 30
estimated from the last paymentStock comp as % of profit3.9%
2021-2025 filings · share count −1.2% · what this measuresEvery buy
| No. | Date | Bought | Paid | Income added | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | July 13, 2026 | 0.7193 at $139.01 | $99.99 | $4.26 | Read |
Dividends received
| Paid | Per share | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 | $1.48 | 0.7193 | $1.06 |
| Total | $1.06 |
Each Monday’s pick, free, in your inbox
A short note every Monday with the week’s buy, its DividendAbundance Score, and the income it adds. No charge, ever. Subscribe and get the free Five-Box Checklist too.
Unsubscribe any time. We never share your email.
You're in. The checklist is on its way, and the next pick arrives Monday.