The portfolio / TROW
Financials
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)
92
of 100
Exceptional
Score today, by box
Pays20/20
Raises20/20
Safe16/20
Undervalued16/20
Yield that matters20/20
Scored August 3, 2026: 40 years paid, 38-year raise streak, 55.7% payout (eps), yield 4.64% (+8% vs. its 5-year median). Projection growth rate 3.0%.
Shares0.8928
Average cost per share$112.00
Price$103.63
close of October 27, 2026Total cost$99.99
Market value$92.52
Gain / loss−$7.47 (−7.47%)
Income per year$4.64
$5.20 a share a year, paid quarterlyYield on cost4.64%
Share of portfolio4.6%
Dividends received so far$1.16
Next dividend≈$1.16 on Dec 29
estimated from the last paymentStock comp as % of profit12.1%
2021-2025 filings · share count −3.7% · what this measuresEvery buy
| No. | Date | Bought | Paid | Income added | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | August 3, 2026 | 0.8928 at $112.00 | $99.99 | $4.64 | Read |
Dividends received
| Paid | Per share | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2026 | $1.30 | 0.8928 | $1.16 |
| Total | $1.16 |
Each Monday’s pick, free, in your inbox
A short note every Monday with the week’s buy, its DividendAbundance Score, and the income it adds. No charge, ever. Subscribe and get the free Five-Box Checklist too.
Unsubscribe any time. We never share your email.
You're in. The checklist is on its way, and the next pick arrives Monday.